Staff

Office Staff

Greg O'Connell- Principal
Lisa Meaney - Principal's Secretary
Kristi Rummel - Counselor
Amy Evans- Instructional Coach
Cindy Fagan - Nurse   
DiAnna Mears- Health Secretary

Specials

Amy Hanisch- Music  315
Kathy Szabo- P.E. 104
Lesley Panos- Art 202

Early Learners

Jennifer Schulz- Teacher 302
Michelle Richardson- Teacher 301
Allison Wilhelm - Associate
Deb Kann- Associate
Kelly Koch- Associate
Carolyn Kirby- Associate

AK

Cindy Young- AK Teacher 312- AM
Lori Law- AK Teacher 312- PM
Jennifer Dockendorf- AK/ ECSE Teacher  312
Laurie Selberg- Associate
Tracey Malcolm - AM Associate
Cindy Brown - PM Associate

Kindergarten

Melissa Determan- Teacher 310
Patty Rooney- Teacher 311
Julie Morningstar- Teacher 314
Gail Leggett- Associate (Rooney) 311
Cindy Brown- Associate (Englert) 310
Joni Weekly- Associate (Morningstar) 314

1st Grade

Lynn Carney- Teacher 306 
Candace Mitchell- Teacher 307
Suzanne Jennings- Teacher 305

2nd Grade 

Melody Lodge- Teacher 308
Annette Sankot- Teacher 304
Jeff Englert- Teacher 304

3rd Grade

Mark Hackenmiller- Teacher 213
Judy Schenkelberg- Teacher 211
Matthew Brems - Teacher 205

4th Grade

Mary Blocker- Teacher 203
Nicholas Lang- Teacher 204
Kristy Russ- Teacher 214

5th Grade

Lory Christoffersen- Teacher 210
Jane Broghammer- Teacher 206

Resource/Reading/Support

Pam Polglaze- Teacher Room 300 
DeAnn Steinke- Resource Assoc. Room 300
Carol Bristow- At Risk Associate
Liz Donnelly -  Speech 
Sara Arnold - Primetime/PACT 209
Veronica Martin-Cerka- MCI Associate
Tracey Malcom - PREP 

Media

Michelle Kruse- Media Specialist Library
Brenda Wagg- Media Secretary Library
Spanish
Senora Stanton  Room 212

Custodian Contact

Willie Jenkins- Engineer
Terry Hughes- Custodian

Food Service Contact

Robin Ortgies- Manager Cafe
Susan Kopish
Sharon Thornton
Linda Stolba
Christina Lang
Thuy Nguyen

Crossing Guards

Sarah Meyer
Lisa Gordon
Tom Fruehling

Day Care

Sharon Varo: Director 
Maurice Jones: School Age Site Supervisor
Amanda Brogan: Preschool Site Supervisor 
Shelby Patterson: Preschool Teacher
Beth Steele: Preschool Teacher Assistant
Danielle Fisher: School Age Assistant
Paige Larson: School Age Assistant